TechLogix M350125SC10 multimode SC connectors 10 pack

SKU TXM3-50125-SC10
This website is for Authorized Dealers only. Pricing and checkout is disabled unless you are authorized. "Login" or Click "Dealer Application" to apply.

With the TechLogix Networx Fiber Optic Multimode SC Connectors, there is no need to hand polish, epoxy, or crimp while in the field.

ApplicationsRequiring no specialized tools, SSF mechnical splice connectors ensure precise fiber alignment, producing low loss terminations for all multimode or single mode applications. SSF connectors are compatible with a 900μm, 2.0, or 3.0mm fiber optic cable. The exclusive hinged design and large verification windows allow easy confirmation of termination success. SSF connectors are compatible with all SSF fibers as well as standard fiber optic cabling. SSF fiber connectors simplify your installations, no matter the size or complexity.

Features

  • Terminate in as little as one minute
  • Compatible with 900μm, 2.0mm, and 3.0mm cables
  • No crimping or proprietary tooling required
  • Large confirmation window for easy connection verification
  • Easy fiber insertion with a V-groove channel
  • Hinge clamp strain relief

Applications

  • Premise/enterprise networks
  • Backbone, horizontal, and FTTx applications
  • Data center, enterprise, broadcast, industrial
  • Defense, healthcare, and telco/MSO
  • Field repair/replacement

    You recently viewed

    Clear recently viewed