TechLogix TL-10GSFPP-SM10K, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver - Single Mode Fiber

SKU TXTL-10GSFPP-SM10K
This website is for Authorized Dealers only. Pricing and checkout is disabled unless you are authorized. "Login" or Click "Dealer Application" to apply.

10G Single Mode SFP+ Transceiver Module

TechLogix SFP and SFP+ transceiver modules adapt TechLogix fiber technology to different cable formats. The TL-10GSFPP-SM10K transmits 10G signals up to 10km (6.2 miles) over duplex single mode fiber.

  • Compatible with TechLogix TL-IPFO-T01, TL-IPFO-R01 & TL-FO2-HDC extenders
  • Single mode fiber compatible
  • Duplex LC connectors
  • 10G max data rate
  • 10km/6.2 mile max cable distance
  • DOM support
  • 1310nm wavelength

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed