TechLogix ECO-P-M4-LC12D, ECO mounting panel -- 1 slot -- multimode OM3/OM4-- 12 duplex LC

SKU TXECO-P-M4-LC12D
This website is for Authorized Dealers only. Pricing and checkout is disabled unless you are authorized. "Login" or Click "Dealer Application" to apply.

Fiber Enclosure Panel -- 12 Multimode Duplex LC

TechLogix's ECO Series of rack-mount distribution panels and wall-mount enclosures provide a professional solution for fiber optic cable management.

The ECO Series is customizable based on the quantity of fiber optic strands and connector types: 

  • Choose your enclosure style -- either rack tray or wall-box
  • Choose your enclosure size -- from 1 panel slot up to 12 panel slots
  • Choose your enclosure panels -- options include both single mode and multimode LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC and ST

All products are manufactured with durable powder-coated steel and feature  quick-connect push pin mounting tabs. 

  • Duplex multimode LC panel insert
  • Twelve duplex pass-through connectors (supports 24 total strands of fiber)
  • Female to female pass-through design
  • Compatible with multimode OM2, OM3 and OM4 fiber
  • Black powder-coated steel
  • 5.10" x 1.15" (130mm x 29mm)
  • LGX-118 Compatible
  • Push-pin style mounting tabs for quick installation
  • Zirconia ceramic sleeve construction

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed